Chauffeured transfers in Kraków · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kraków with the fare shown first
Kraków arranges pre-booked transfers in Kraków (Poland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PLN and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PLN, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Kraków, each with its page
- Novotel Krakow City Westfrom PLN 58.2019 min
- AC Hotel Krakowfrom PLN 64.5022 min
- Kraków Zoofrom PLN 65.4023 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kraków requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kraków and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Kraków
PLN 31.40
the cheapest route
19 min
John Paul II Kraków Balice International Airport → Novotel Krakow City West
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kraków, in PLN. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- John Paul II Kraków Balice International Airport → Novotel Krakow City West9.6 km · 19 minPLN 58.20from
- John Paul II Kraków Balice International Airport → AC Hotel Krakow11.1 km · 22 minPLN 64.50from
- John Paul II Kraków Balice International Airport → Kraków Zoo11.2 km · 23 minPLN 65.40from
- John Paul II Kraków Balice International Airport → Krakowski Szpital Specjalistyczny im. św. Jana Pawła II12.9 km · 20 minPLN 68.70from
- John Paul II Kraków Balice International Airport → National Museum in Kraków12 km · 25 minPLN 69.00from
- John Paul II Kraków Balice International Airport → Szpital Miejski Specjalistyczny im. Gabriela Narutowicza13.6 km · 22 minPLN 72.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Paul II Kraków Balice International Airport → Novotel Krakow City West | 9.6 km | 19 min | PLN 58.20 | See details |
| John Paul II Kraków Balice International Airport → AC Hotel Krakow | 11.1 km | 22 min | PLN 64.50 | See details |
| John Paul II Kraków Balice International Airport → Kraków Zoo | 11.2 km | 23 min | PLN 65.40 | See details |
| John Paul II Kraków Balice International Airport → Krakowski Szpital Specjalistyczny im. św. Jana Pawła II | 12.9 km | 20 min | PLN 68.70 | See details |
| John Paul II Kraków Balice International Airport → National Museum in Kraków | 12 km | 25 min | PLN 69.00 | See details |
| John Paul II Kraków Balice International Airport → Szpital Miejski Specjalistyczny im. Gabriela Narutowicza | 13.6 km | 22 min | PLN 72.00 | See details |
Within Kraków
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kraków, at the same fixed price.
- Dworzec PKP Wieliczka-Rynek-Kopalnia → SP ZOZ Szpital Uniwersytecki w Krakowie5.4 km · 12 minPLN 31.40from
- Dworzec PKP Wieliczka-Rynek-Kopalnia → Uniwersytecki Szpital Dziecięcy5.6 km · 13 minPLN 32.60from
- Dworzec PKP Wieliczka-Rynek-Kopalnia → Szpital Uniwersytecki w Krakowie - Wejście Główne - Budynek C5.8 km · 14 minPLN 33.80from
- Dworzec PKP Wieliczka-Rynek-Kopalnia → Scanmed Szpital św. Rafała9.1 km · 16 minPLN 44.90from
- Dworzec PKP Wieliczka-Rynek-Kopalnia → Oskar Schindler's Enamel Factory10.7 km · 22 minPLN 53.30from
- Dworzec PKP Wieliczka-Rynek-Kopalnia → PURO Kraków Kazimierz11.2 km · 23 minPLN 55.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dworzec PKP Wieliczka-Rynek-Kopalnia → SP ZOZ Szpital Uniwersytecki w Krakowie | 5.4 km | 12 min | PLN 31.40 | See details |
| Dworzec PKP Wieliczka-Rynek-Kopalnia → Uniwersytecki Szpital Dziecięcy | 5.6 km | 13 min | PLN 32.60 | See details |
| Dworzec PKP Wieliczka-Rynek-Kopalnia → Szpital Uniwersytecki w Krakowie - Wejście Główne - Budynek C | 5.8 km | 14 min | PLN 33.80 | See details |
| Dworzec PKP Wieliczka-Rynek-Kopalnia → Scanmed Szpital św. Rafała | 9.1 km | 16 min | PLN 44.90 | See details |
| Dworzec PKP Wieliczka-Rynek-Kopalnia → Oskar Schindler's Enamel Factory | 10.7 km | 22 min | PLN 53.30 | See details |
| Dworzec PKP Wieliczka-Rynek-Kopalnia → PURO Kraków Kazimierz | 11.2 km | 23 min | PLN 55.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Kraków
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
John Paul II Kraków Balice International Airport
from PLN 58.20Airport
Kapitana Mieczysława Medweckiego 1, 32-083 Balice
See prices and book →Dworzec PKP Wieliczka-Rynek-Kopalnia
from PLN 31.40Station
Stanisława Moniuszki, 32-020 Wieliczka
See prices and book →Krakow
from PLN 71.00Station
Bosacka 18, 31-505 Kraków
See prices and book →Kraków Grzegórzki
from PLN 60.80Station
Kraków, Poland
See prices and book →Krakowski Szpital Specjalistyczny im. św. Jana Pawła II
from PLN 68.70Hospital
Prądnicka 80, 31-202 Kraków
See prices and book →Scanmed Szpital św. Rafała
from PLN 44.90Hospital
Adama Bochenka 12, 30-693 Kraków
See prices and book →SP ZOZ Szpital Uniwersytecki w Krakowie
from PLN 31.40Hospital
Macieja Jakubowskiego 2, 30-688 Kraków
See prices and book →Szpital Miejski Specjalistyczny im. Gabriela Narutowicza
from PLN 72.00Hospital
Prądnicka 35/37, 31-202 Kraków
See prices and book →Szpital Specjalistyczny im. Ludwika Rydygiera w Krakowie sp. z o.o.
from PLN 82.70Hospital
Osiedle Złotej Jesieni 1, 31-826 Kraków
See prices and book →Szpital Specjalistyczny im. Stefana Żeromskiego SP ZOZ w Krakowie
from PLN 68.30Hospital
Osiedle Na Skarpie 66, 31-913 Kraków
See prices and book →Szpital Uniwersytecki w Krakowie - Wejście Główne - Budynek C
from PLN 33.80Hospital
Macieja Jakubowskiego 2, 30-688 Kraków
See prices and book →Uniwersytecki Szpital Dziecięcy
from PLN 32.60Hospital
Wielicka 265, 30-663 Kraków
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kraków?
In Kraków and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kraków centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PLN before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kraków?
The fare in PLN comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kraków?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kraków?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kraków, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car